BACHELORS PROGRAMME (BBS 4 YEAR PROGRAMME)

Mr. Achyut Shrestha

Teacher ( Marketing/PM/HRM)

Mr. Bipin Kumar Sharma

Teacher ( Statistics )

Laxmi Acharya

Teacher (Economics)

Mr. Dipesh Shrestha

Teacher (Business Law)

Mr. Mana Raja Ranjit

Teacher (HRM)

Mr. Keshav Gyawali

Teacher (English)

Mr. Roj Lama

Teacher (Account)

Mr. Dhiraj Sapkota

Teacher (Accountant)

+2 (SECONDARY) PROGRAMME (MORNING SHIFT)

Mr. Hari Krishna Shrestha

Principal

Mr. Ajit Sharma Khanal

Programme Coordinator (English)

Mr. Sushil Chandra Gyawali

Programme Coordinator (English)

Mr. Rajaram Tiwari

Teacher (Business Studies/HM)

Mr. Som Nath Dahal

Teacher (Nepali)

Mrs. Sushila Devi Sharma

Teacher (Contemporary Society)

Mr. Ujjwal Adhikari

Teacher (Economics)

Ms. Dipa Pradhan

Teacher (Environmental Education)

Mr. Navaraj Pandye

Teacher (Mass Communication)

Mrs. Saraswoti Nepal

Teacher (Mass Communication)

Mr. Gopal Pantha

Teacher (Education/Sociology)

Mrs. Bina Vaidya

Teacher (Account/Business Studies/Marketing)

Mr. Parsuram Bhattarai

Teacher (Education/Health)

Mr. Ganesh Dumrakoti

Teacher (Business Math)

Mrs. Poonam Das

Teacher (Sociology/Environment Education)

Mr. Ram Chandra Pokhrel

Teacher (Health Education)

Mrs. Bindu Aryal

Teacher (English)

Mrs. Pratima Bhattarai

Teacher (English)

Mr. Bigyan Bhattarai

Teacher (Nepali)

Mr. Dhiraj Sapkota

Administration/Library

Mr. Netra Prasad Khatiwada

Account/Administration

SECONDARY LEVEL (DAY SHIFT)

Mr. Hari Krishna Shrestha

Principal (English)

Mr. Ram Prasad Devkota

Assistant Principal (Social Studies)

Mr. Krishna Deo Bhagat

Teacher (Mathematics)

Mr. Birendra Kumar Karna

Teacher (EPH/Science)

Mr. Pradip Gautam

Teacher (Math/Science)

Mrs. Bina Vaidya

AssistanTeacher (Account/Economics)

Mrs. Pratima Paudyel

Teacher (Nepali)

Mr. Devi Prasad Guragain

Teacher (Account/Science)

LOWER SECONDARY LEVEL (DAY SHIFT)

Mr. Bipin Kumar Sharma

Academic Incharge (Mathematics)

Mrs. Manju Maiya Shrestha

Teacher (Social Studies)

Mrs. Geeta Simkhada

Teacher (Nepali)

Mr. Dhiraj Sapkota

Teacher (English)

Mrs. Urmila Shrestha

Teacher (Social Studies)

Mr. Jayandra Paudyel

Teacher (Health/EPH)

Mrs. Pratima Bhattarai

Teacher (English)

Mrs. Manisha K.C.

Teacher (Nepali)

BASIC LEVEL (PRIMARY – DAY SHIFT)

Mrs. Sakuntala Baral

Academic Incharge (Nepali)

Mrs. Sushila Devi Sharm

Teacher (Nepali/Science/English)

Mrs. Sukmaya Tandan

Teacher (Nepali)

Mrs. Danda Kumari Pudasaini

Teacher (Health)

Mrs. Bimala Adhikari

Teacher (Nepali/English/Economics)

Mrs. Tara Devi Sharma

Teacher (Nepali/Social Studies)

Mr. Pradip Ghimire

Teacher (Nepali/Math)

Mrs. Rehana Nakarmi

Teacher (Social Studies)

Mrs. Sabita Adhika

Teacher (Mathematics)

Mr. Jivan Nepali

Teacher (English/Social Studies)

Mr. Uttamhari Adhikari

Teacher (English/Economics)

Mr. Mangal Mahatta

Teacher (Mathematics)

Ms. Kamala Ghimire

Teacher (Health/Science)

Ms. Debita Shrestha

Teacher (Health Science)

Mrs. Bimala Nepali

Teacher (Music/Nepal Bhasa)

Ms. Rabina Khadki

Teacher (English)

Mrs. Nandu Maya Thapa

Teacher (English)

Mr. Daman Bahadur Dhami

Teacher (Math)

ECD (PRE-PRIMARY LEVEL)

Mrs. Bhuj Kumari Paudyel

Teacher (Academic Incharge : Pre-Primary)

Mrs. Samjhana Lama

Teacher (ECD Nursery)

Mrs. Meera Shaha

Teacher (ECD Kindergarten)